Top

Privacy Policy

Last revised 12 March 2021

This privacy policy has been drawn up in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).

 

Identification of the Data Controller

The Data Controller is EWALU LANI LTD., with Company Number: 648196, and registered office: 84 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD, DUBLIN, 4 D04 PY94, IRELAND, with contact email: info@nutralie.com

 

What may NUTRALIE process your personal data for?

Below we will detail the purposes for which we may process your personal data in accordance with your relationship with us; we will also indicate the basis of legitimacy of this processing, the retention period and whether there are recipients who may have access to your data:

Online purchase of products

Responsible Ewalu Lani LTD
Contact details info@nutralie.com
Purpose of processing To manage the sale and purchase of our products.
Legal basis The performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party. If you do not provide the requested personal data, we will not be able to carry out the purchase and sale of the products.

We will also send you our newsletter.

Categories of recipients No recipients of the information are foreseen.
Transfers to other countries No transfers to other countries outside the EU are foreseen.
Data retention period The data will be kept indefinitely in our database, unless you ask us to delete your data.
Other rights You have the right to ask the data controller for access to personal data relating to the data subject, and to request its rectification, restriction, erasure, or to object to its processing, as well as the right to data portability, in the cases in which it is legally appropriate.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority: https://www.dataprotection.ie/

Are there automated decisions? No automated decisions or profiling will be carried out.

Newsletter subscription

Responsible Ewalu Lani LTD
Contact details info@nutralie.com
Purpose of processing Send you our newsletter by email.
Legal basis Consent of the data subject.
Categories of recipients No recipients of the information are foreseen.
Transfers to other countries No transfers to other countries are foreseen.
Data retention period We will send you the newsletter as long as you do not unsubscribe.
Other rights You have the right to ask the data controller for access to personal data relating to the data subject, and for its rectification, limitation, erasure, or to oppose its processing, as well as the right to data portability, in those cases in which it is legally appropriate. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority: https://www.dataprotection.ie/

Are there automated decisions? No automated decisions or profiling will be carried out.

Enquiries

Responsible Ewalu Lani LTD
Contact details info@nutralie.com
Purpose of processing Responding to enquiries sent via our contact form.
Legal basis Consent of the data subject.
Categories of recipients No recipients of the information are intended.
Transfers to other countries No transfers to other countries are foreseen.
Data retention period We will keep your data until you decide to delete them.
Other rights You have the right to ask the data controller for access to, rectification, restriction, erasure or objection to the processing of your personal data, as well as the right to data portability, where legally applicable. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority: https://www.dataprotection.ie/

Are there automated decisions? There will be no automated decisions or profiling.

Contact Suppliers

Responsible Ewalu Lani LTD
Contact details info@nutralie.com
Purpose of processing To manage the business relationship with our potential suppliers.
Legal basis The performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party. If you do not provide the requested personal data we will not be able to carry out the sale and purchase of the products.

We will also send you our newsletter.

Categories of recipients No recipients of the information are foreseen.
Transfers to other countries No transfers to other countries are foreseen.
Data retention period We will keep your data until you decide to delete it.
Other rights You have the right to ask the data controller for access to, rectification, restriction, erasure or objection to the processing of personal data concerning the data subject, as well as the right to data portability, where legally applicable.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority: https://www.dataprotection.ie/

Are there automated decisions? No automated decisions or profiling will be carried out.


More information on data protection law rights What rights do data subjects have?

The GDPR gives you the following rights, which you can exercise by sending an e-mail to the address of the data controller:

 

Right of access

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed and, if so, the right of access to the personal data and to information relating to the processing.

You have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data undergoing processing.

 

Right of rectification

You have the right to obtain without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed.

Right of erasure

You have the right to obtain without undue delay the deletion of personal data concerning you.

We are obliged to delete personal data without undue delay in the following circumstances:

  1. the personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed;
  2. the data subject withdraws the consent given for specific purposes or the express consent given for the processing of special categories of data, such as data revealing his or her political opinions, as long as such processing is not based on another legal ground;
  3. the data subject objects to the processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation and no other legitimate grounds for the processing prevail;
  4. the personal data have been processed unlawfully;
  5. the personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law applicable to the controller.

The obligation to erase personal data shall not apply where the processing is necessary in order to:

  1. exercising the right to freedom of expression and information;
  2. compliance with a legal obligation requiring the processing of data imposed by Union or Member State law applicable to the controller;
  3. the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
  4. for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes, insofar as the right to erasure would make impossible or seriously impede the achievement of the purposes of such processing;
  5. for the exercise, defence or lodging of complaints.

Restriction of processing

You have the right to obtain the restriction of processing where any of the following conditions are met:

  1. You contest the accuracy of the personal data, for a period of time that allows us to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  2. The processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and request instead the restriction of their use;
  3. We do not need the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you need them for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims;
  4. You have objected to the processing on grounds relating to your particular situation, while we verify whether our legitimate grounds as data controller outweigh those of the data subject.

Data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

 

Opposition to processing

You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you on the basis of Article 6(1)(e) or (f) of the GDPR. We will no longer process the personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of claims.

Withdrawal of consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time.

 

Complaint to the data protection authorities

Consumers who reside in the European Union and have had a problem in their online purchases on the Website, may use the European Union System for extrajudicial resolution of Online Litigation by accessing the website:

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=EN

 

Processing of data of minors

Our services must be used by people over 14 years of age, so if you are not of this age you should refrain from using them.

We may require official documentation to prove your age.

 

Modification of this privacy policy

Due to legislative and jurisprudential developments, this privacy policy may undergo modifications in order to adapt to new legal realities. In such cases, the responsible party will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.

v

At vero eos et accusamus et iusto odio dignissimos qui blanditiis praesentium voluptatum.

Reset Password